Is Pure Protein--High Protein Bar Chocolate Salted Caramel--Protein Bars--19 Grams of Protein per Bar--Gluten Free--6-2.75-Ounce Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk protein isolate
- milk solids
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- milk
- yogurt powder
- +6 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Flour, Sucralose, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Peanut Butter (Peanuts)), Caramel Layer (Maltitol Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Milk Solids, Cellulose Gum), Milk Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Water, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Caramel Flavored Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil/palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract Color, Natural Vanilla Extract), Natural Flavors, Maltitol Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Almond Butter, Peanut Flour
Check Pure Protein--High Protein Bar Chocolate Salted Caramel--Protein Bars--19 Grams of Protein per Bar--Gluten Free--6-2.75-Ounce Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein--High Protein Bar Chocolate Salted Caramel--Protein Bars--19 Grams of Protein per Bar--Gluten Free--6-2.75-Ounce Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Where to buy
Pure Protein--High Protein Bar Chocolate Salted Caramel--Protein Bars--19 Grams of Protein per Bar--Gluten Free--6-2.75-Ounce Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


