Is Pure Protein Lemon Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, soy, tree nut
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- casein
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt powder
- +1 more
contains milk, soy, tree nut
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Casein, Soy Crisps [Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Soy Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Glycerine, Fractionated Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Brown Rice Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Turmeric (Color), Ground Almonds, Sucralose, Tocopherols Added to Protect Flavor, Sunflower and/or Soybean Oil. Contains milk, soy, and tree nut (almond) ingredients. Made in a facility that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, egg, wheat, and sesame.
Check Pure Protein Lemon Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Lemon Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


