Is Pure Protein Mocha Cream Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • contains milk, soy, tree nut
  • tree nut
  • almond butter

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Wheyprotein Isolate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Casein), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Fractionated Palm Kerneloil, Inulin, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa(processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract), Glycerine, Oligofructose, Yogurt Flavoredcoating (Milk Protein Concentrate, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfatmilk, Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Water, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Canola Oil, Brownrice Syrup, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Invert Evaporated Canesyrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Fractionated Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Coffee, Salt, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Almond Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract, Contains Milk, Soy And Tree Nut (Almond)

Check Pure Protein Mocha Cream Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go