Is Pure Protein Peanut Butter Bar 50g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavois calcium carbonate
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Four, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Modified Palm Kernel Whey Protein Isolata, Pranut Oil, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa, Salt, Almond Butter, Gelatin, Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Maltitol, Natural Flavois Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose (15 Mg/50 G, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Peanut, Milk Sov, Almond.
Check Pure Protein Peanut Butter Bar 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Peanut Butter Bar 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


