Is Pure Protein Popped Crisps Hickory Barbecue Flavored Protein Crisps, Hickory Barbecue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHIP (PEA PROTEIN, LENTIL FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SEASONING (SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MOLASSES POWDER [ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN], TOMATO POWDER, SALT, PAPRIKA [COLOR], ONION POWDER, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, SOYA, AND/OR CANOLA)
Check Pure Protein Popped Crisps Hickory Barbecue Flavored Protein Crisps, Hickory Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Popped Crisps Hickory Barbecue Flavored Protein Crisps, Hickory Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


