Is Pure Protein Popped Crisps Hickory Barbecue Flavored Protein Crisps, Hickory Barbecue Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHIP (PEA PROTEIN, LENTIL FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SEASONING (SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MOLASSES POWDER [ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN], TOMATO POWDER, SALT, PAPRIKA [COLOR], ONION POWDER, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, SOYA, AND/OR CANOLA)
Check Pure Protein Popped Crisps Hickory Barbecue Flavored Protein Crisps, Hickory Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Popped Crisps Hickory Barbecue Flavored Protein Crisps, Hickory Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


