Is Pure Protein Puffs, Nacho Cheese, 18 G Protein, 1 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NACHO CHEESE SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SILICON DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM SUNFLOWER OIL]), SUNFLOWER OIL
Check Pure Protein Puffs, Nacho Cheese, 18 G Protein, 1 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Puffs, Nacho Cheese, 18 G Protein, 1 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


