Is Pure Protein - Pure Protein Bar, Greek Yogurt Blueberry - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • greek yogurt style powder
  • milk protein isolate
  • greek yogurt style coating
  • whey protein concentrate

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Greek Yogurt Style Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Greek Yogurt Style Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Glycerin, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Blueberry Pieces Sugar, Corn Starch, Dried Blueberries, Fructose, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids

Check Pure Protein - Pure Protein Bar, Greek Yogurt Blueberry - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Protein - Pure Protein Bar, Greek Yogurt Blueberry - 1.76oz each - Box of 6 - SUMMER BUNDLE WITH COLD PACK - 2 Boxes - (Product image may vary based on Manufacturer's updates) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast