Is Pure Protein Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Glycerine, Fractionated Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Maltitol, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors (includes Annatto And Turmeric [color]), Canola Oil, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milk Protein Concentrate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Sucralose, Dextrose, Confectioners Glaze, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Color Blend (red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Almond Butter, Carnauba Wax, Tocopherols Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut and Tree Nut (Almond) Ingredients.

Check Pure Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go