Is Pure Protein® Chocolate Peanut Butter, 20g Protein, 6 count Multipack Vegan?

Description
The Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter 20g Protein 6 Count Multipack is a highly nutritious and satisfying snack. Each bar is packed with 20 grams of protein, making it a great choice for individuals looking to boost their protein intake. The value pack includes six bars, offering convenience and value for money. People appreciate the high protein content of these bars, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavor
- sucrose
- glycerin
- hydrolyzed collagen
- +3 more
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter 20g Protein 6 Count Multipack is a highly nutritious and satisfying snack. Each bar is packed with 20 grams of protein, making it a great choice for individuals looking to boost their protein intake. The value pack includes six bars, offering convenience and value for money. People appreciate the high protein content of these bars, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Peanut Flour, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Water, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sucrose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Almond Butter, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Soy Lecithin
Check Pure Protein® Chocolate Peanut Butter, 20g Protein, 6 count Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein® Chocolate Peanut Butter, 20g Protein, 6 count Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Pure Protein® Chocolate Peanut Butter, 20g Protein, 6 count Multipack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


