Is Pure Protein® Chocolate Peanut Butter, 20g Protein, 6 count Multipack Gluten Free?

Description
The Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter 20g Protein 6 Count Multipack is a highly nutritious and satisfying snack. Each bar is packed with 20 grams of protein, making it a great choice for individuals looking to boost their protein intake. The value pack includes six bars, offering convenience and value for money. People appreciate the high protein content of these bars, making them a popular choice among consumers.

Description
The Pure Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter 20g Protein 6 Count Multipack is a highly nutritious and satisfying snack. Each bar is packed with 20 grams of protein, making it a great choice for individuals looking to boost their protein intake. The value pack includes six bars, offering convenience and value for money. People appreciate the high protein content of these bars, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Peanut Flour, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Glycerin, Maltitol Syrup, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Water, Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sucrose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Almond Butter, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose), Soy Lecithin
Check Pure Protein® Chocolate Peanut Butter, 20g Protein, 6 count Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein® Chocolate Peanut Butter, 20g Protein, 6 count Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Pure Protein® Chocolate Peanut Butter, 20g Protein, 6 count Multipack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


