Is Pure Red Chile Jelly Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fresh Assorted Peppers, Onions, Sugars, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Pectin, Red Fd&c 40

Check Pure Red Chile Jelly against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetVinegarySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrilling