Is Pure Sports Nutrition Whey Protein Concentrate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
- whey
- instant whey protein concentrate
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instant Whey Protein Concentrate (94%) (from Milk, Contains Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Ground Organic Vanilla Beans (0.5%), Ground Organic Cinnamon, Natural Stevia Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains Whey and Milk Products.
Check Pure Sports Nutrition Whey Protein Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Sports Nutrition Whey Protein Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


