Is Pure Toasted Sesame Oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Toasted Sesame Oil

Check Pure Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Toasted Sesame Oil is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingGarnishing