Is PURE UNSWEETENED ALMONDMILK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: VITAMIN/MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN E, ZINC, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D2), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM.
Check PURE UNSWEETENED ALMONDMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURE UNSWEETENED ALMONDMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


