Is Pure Vita Labs Fermented & Sprouted Plant Pro Protein Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- formulated without animal products
- natural vanilla flavours
formulated without animal products
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Based Protein Blend (fermented Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Sprouted Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Fermented Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Sprouted Quinoa), Natural Vanilla Flavours, Plant Based Enzyme Blend (protease I, Protease Ii, Cellulase, Phytase), Sea Salt, Tart Cherry, Pineapple, Papaya, Coconut Oil, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (debittered). Proudly Produced In Our Gmp Facility That Also Carefully Handles Ingredients From Milk, Soy, Wheat. Formulated Without Animal Products, Yeast, Gluten, Sulfites, Artificial Preservatives, Or Synthetic Colours, Flavours Or Sweeteners. (gmp: Good Manufacturing Practices)
Check Pure Vita Labs Fermented & Sprouted Plant Pro Protein Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Vita Labs Fermented & Sprouted Plant Pro Protein Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


