Is Pure Zero Punched Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- inositol
- sucralose 98473
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, ERYTHRITOL, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CAFFEINE, PURPLE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (102 MG/473 ML), SUCRALOSE (98 MG/473 ML), POTASSIUM SORBATE, INOSITOL, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, FLAVOUR, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, ESTER GUM, VITAMIN B6, ANTHOCYANINS, VITAMIN B12.
Check Pure Zero Punched against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Zero Punched in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pure Zero Punched is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


