Is Pureboost Mushroom Cocoa Maximizer Superfood Blend, Mushroom Cocoa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- organic natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BLEND (PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER FLOUR, HEMP SEED PROTEIN, FLAX MEAL), NATURAL COCOA POWDER, PYURE ORGANIC SWEETENER BLEND (ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR), ORGANIC CORDYCEPS POWDER, ORGANIC LION'S MANE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Pureboost Mushroom Cocoa Maximizer Superfood Blend, Mushroom Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pureboost Mushroom Cocoa Maximizer Superfood Blend, Mushroom Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


