Is Pureharvest Coconut Milk Coco Quench Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This long‑life UHT beverage delivers a mild, slightly sweet flavour with a smooth, pourable texture; users report it blends easily into hot drinks and smoothies, pours well over cereal, and works in baking or sauces. Reviewers commonly note convenience of shelf stability, variable sweetness or consistency, and packaging preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Milk (20%), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt

Check Pureharvest Coconut Milk Coco Quench against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pureharvest Coconut Milk Coco Quench is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking