Is PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Decyl Oleate, Coco-caprylate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Ribose, Hydrolyzed Vegetable, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rosehip), Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (Argan), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Stearoyl Glutamate, Adansonia Digitata Fruit Extract (Baobab), Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract (Acai), Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract (Goji), Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Vanillin, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Lactic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Benzoate, Sorbate, Limonene, Linalool,natural Component Of Essential Oils
Check PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


