Is PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Decyl Oleate, Coco-caprylate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Ribose, Hydrolyzed Vegetable, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rosehip), Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (Argan), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Stearoyl Glutamate, Adansonia Digitata Fruit Extract (Baobab), Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract (Acai), Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract (Goji), Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Vanillin, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Lactic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Benzoate, Sorbate, Limonene, Linalool,natural Component Of Essential Oils
Check PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


