Is PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- wax
- glycerin
- +2 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Glycerin, Decyl Oleate, Coco-caprylate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Ribose, Hydrolyzed Vegetable, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rosehip), Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (Argan), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla), Wax, Stearoyl Glutamate, Adansonia Digitata Fruit Extract (Baobab), Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract (Acai), Lycium Barbarum Fruit Extract (Goji), Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Vanillin, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Lactic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Benzoate, Sorbate, Limonene, Linalool,natural Component Of Essential Oils
Check PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PURELY AGELESS REJUVENATING DAY CREAM - 120ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


