Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Offers a deep, chocolate-forward flavor with smooth, velvety texture that scoops cleanly; consumers commonly serve it in bowls, alongside toppings, or blended into shakes and desserts. Reviews note consistent chocolate intensity and pleasant mouthfeel, while some report slight iciness after thawing, variable melting rates, and packaging issues and shipping notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Allulose, Sugarcane Fiber, And/Or Vegetable Fiber, Faba Bean Protein Concentrate, Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder With Alkali, Gum Blend (Acacia, Tara, Guar), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate.

Check PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE | Spoonful