Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Offers a deep, chocolate-forward flavor with smooth, velvety texture that scoops cleanly; consumers commonly serve it in bowls, alongside toppings, or blended into shakes and desserts. Reviews note consistent chocolate intensity and pleasant mouthfeel, while some report slight iciness after thawing, variable melting rates, and packaging issues and shipping notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Allulose, Sugarcane Fiber, And/Or Vegetable Fiber, Faba Bean Protein Concentrate, Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder With Alkali, Gum Blend (Acacia, Tara, Guar), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate.

Check PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE | Spoonful