This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Offers a deep, chocolate-forward flavor with smooth, velvety texture that scoops cleanly; consumers commonly serve it in bowls, alongside toppings, or blended into shakes and desserts. Reviews note consistent chocolate intensity and pleasant mouthfeel, while some report slight iciness after thawing, variable melting rates, and packaging issues and shipping notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Allulose, Sugarcane Fiber, And/Or Vegetable Fiber, Faba Bean Protein Concentrate, Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder With Alkali, Gum Blend (Acacia, Tara, Guar), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate.

Check PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE | Spoonful