This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Offers a deep, chocolate-forward flavor with smooth, velvety texture that scoops cleanly; consumers commonly serve it in bowls, alongside toppings, or blended into shakes and desserts. Reviews note consistent chocolate intensity and pleasant mouthfeel, while some report slight iciness after thawing, variable melting rates, and packaging issues and shipping notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Allulose, Sugarcane Fiber, And/Or Vegetable Fiber, Faba Bean Protein Concentrate, Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder With Alkali, Gum Blend (Acacia, Tara, Guar), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Concentrate.

Check PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? PURELY CHOCOLATE NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PURELY CHOCOLATE | Spoonful