Is Purely Elizabeth Ancient Granola Bar Honey Almond Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, with toasted, nutty notes and a mix of crisp flakes and chewy clusters, this granola bar is commonly eaten as a portable snack or quick breakfast accompaniment. Reviewers frequently cite overall satisfying texture and convenient packaging, while some mention variable bar size and occasional preference differences for sweetness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond
- coconut
- organic coconut milk
- organic coconut milk powder
- organic coconut sugar
- +1 more
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, with toasted, nutty notes and a mix of crisp flakes and chewy clusters, this granola bar is commonly eaten as a portable snack or quick breakfast accompaniment. Reviewers frequently cite overall satisfying texture and convenient packaging, while some mention variable bar size and occasional preference differences for sweetness.
Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Organic Coconut Milk Powder (organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Cinnamon, Salt, Probiotic Cultures (inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086). Contains Coconut And Almond. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Purely Elizabeth Ancient Granola Bar Honey Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Ancient Granola Bar Honey Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Granola Bar Honey Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


