Is Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single serve cups provide a warm, mildly sweet berry and nut flavor with creamy oats, occasional chewy fruit pieces and crunchy bits. Often used as a quick hot breakfast, snack, or stirred into yogurt. Reviewers mention convenient packaging and pleasant taste but sometimes note uneven texture and varied sweetness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal: Gluten-Free Oats*, Walnuts, Freeze-Dried Blueberries, Grass-Fed Collagen, Coconut Sugar*, Quinoa Flakes*, Chia Seeds*, Amaranth Puffs*, Salt, Cinnamon*, Nuttzo Power Fuel – Cashews*, Almonds*, Brazil Nuts*, Flax Seeds*, Chia Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Hazelnuts*, Celtic sea salt. *Organic Ingredients

Check Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking