Is Purely Elizabeth Collagen Protein Oats Vanilla Pecan Oat Free?

Description
Moderately sweet vanilla with warm, toasted-nut undertones; texture is creamy with a light chew and occasional grainy bits. Commonly prepared as a hot breakfast, stirred into yogurt, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviews frequently note agreeable flavor and convenience, while some mention a slightly gritty mouthfeel or clumping.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately sweet vanilla with warm, toasted-nut undertones; texture is creamy with a light chew and occasional grainy bits. Commonly prepared as a hot breakfast, stirred into yogurt, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviews frequently note agreeable flavor and convenience, while some mention a slightly gritty mouthfeel or clumping.
Ingredients
Oatmeal: Gluten-free Oats*, Pecans*, Grass-fed Collagen, Coconut Sugar*, Vanilla Powder, Quinoa Flakes*, Chia Seeds*, Amaranth Puffs*, Cinnamon*, Salt. Contains: Pecans And Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Purely Elizabeth Collagen Protein Oats Vanilla Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Collagen Protein Oats Vanilla Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Where to buy
Purely Elizabeth Collagen Protein Oats Vanilla Pecan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


