Is Purely Elizabeth Collagen Protein Oats Vanilla Pecan Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grass-fed collagen

grass-fed collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moderately sweet vanilla with warm, toasted-nut undertones; texture is creamy with a light chew and occasional grainy bits. Commonly prepared as a hot breakfast, stirred into yogurt, blended into smoothies, or used in baking. Reviews frequently note agreeable flavor and convenience, while some mention a slightly gritty mouthfeel or clumping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmeal: Gluten-free Oats*, Pecans*, Grass-fed Collagen, Coconut Sugar*, Vanilla Powder, Quinoa Flakes*, Chia Seeds*, Amaranth Puffs*, Cinnamon*, Salt. Contains: Pecans And Coconut. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Purely Elizabeth Collagen Protein Oats Vanilla Pecan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Collagen Protein Oats Vanilla Pecan is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking