Is Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Butter, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate Chunks (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil), Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Natural Flavor, Almond Meal, Almonds, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews and Almonds.
Check Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Grain · Granule


