Is Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Butter, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Dark Chocolate Chunks (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Avocado Oil), Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Natural Flavor, Almond Meal, Almonds, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews and Almonds.

Check Purely Elizabeth Dark Chocolate Blueberry Protein Ancient Grain Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping