Is purely elizabeth Dark Chocolate Strawberry Superfood Granola, 8 oz, 3Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Freeze Dried Strawberries, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Cacao Powder, Organic Amaranth Puffs, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Reishi Extract

Check purely elizabeth Dark Chocolate Strawberry Superfood Granola, 8 oz, 3Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

purely elizabeth Dark Chocolate Strawberry Superfood Granola, 8 oz, 3Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping