Is purely elizabeth Dark Chocolate Strawberry Superfood Granola, 8 oz, 3Count Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Freeze Dried Strawberries, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Cacao Powder, Organic Amaranth Puffs, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Organic Reishi Extract

Check purely elizabeth Dark Chocolate Strawberry Superfood Granola, 8 oz, 3Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

purely elizabeth Dark Chocolate Strawberry Superfood Granola, 8 oz, 3Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping