Is Purely Elizabeth Double Chocolate Cookie Granola Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with cookie-like notes and a mix of crunchy clusters and finer, powdery crumbs; often used as cereal, yogurt topping, snack straight from the bag, or dessert garnish. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced chocolate taste and satisfying crunch, while some note occasional large clumps and variable sweetness between batches.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with cookie-like notes and a mix of crunchy clusters and finer, powdery crumbs; often used as cereal, yogurt topping, snack straight from the bag, or dessert garnish. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced chocolate taste and satisfying crunch, while some note occasional large clumps and variable sweetness between batches.
Ingredients
Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chunks (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Certified Gluten-free Oat Flour, Maple Syrup, Almond Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Natural Flavor, Leavening (cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Sea Salt. Contains: Certified Coconut And Almonds. Made in a facility that also processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, and other Tree Nuts.
Check Purely Elizabeth Double Chocolate Cookie Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Double Chocolate Cookie Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


