Is Purely Elizabeth Double Chocolate Cookie Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • certified coconut
  • organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with cookie-like notes and a mix of crunchy clusters and finer, powdery crumbs; often used as cereal, yogurt topping, snack straight from the bag, or dessert garnish. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced chocolate taste and satisfying crunch, while some note occasional large clumps and variable sweetness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chunks (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Certified Gluten-free Oat Flour, Maple Syrup, Almond Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Natural Flavor, Leavening (cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Sea Salt. Contains: Certified Coconut And Almonds. Made in a facility that also processes Soy, Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, and other Tree Nuts.

Check Purely Elizabeth Double Chocolate Cookie Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go