Is Purely Elizabeth Grain-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Organic Coconut Milk Powder (Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia), Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Tigernut Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate), Sea Salt, Cinnamon.
Check Purely Elizabeth Grain-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Grain-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Purely Elizabeth Grain-Free Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 5 retailers
Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterCentral MarketThrive Market
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep


