Is Purely Elizabeth Maple Cinnamon Roll Protein Instant Oatmeal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Plant Protein Blend (pea Protein, Fava Protein, Chocho Protein), Chickpea Flour, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Cinnamon, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Maple Sugar, Sea Salt.

Check Purely Elizabeth Maple Cinnamon Roll Protein Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Packet, Pouch, Powder

Flavor
MapleCinnamonNutty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Purely Elizabeth Maple Cinnamon Roll Protein Instant Oatmeal | Spoonful