Is Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple + Almond Butter -- 10 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple Almond Butter 10 oz is a versatile product that can be enjoyed as a snack or used as a delicious topping. It is particularly loved for its ability to combine well with other flavors, allowing for endless culinary possibilities. However, it is worth noting that not everyone may enjoy the taste of this granola, as some individuals have expressed their dislike for it. Additionally, there have been reports of a few individuals finding the granola to be rancid. Overall, Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple Almond Butter 10 oz offers a unique flavor experience, but it is important to consider individual preferences and potential quality concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Butter, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Organic Amaranth Puffs, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Millet Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Contains: Coconut And Almond, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Milk, Egg, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple + Almond Butter -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Nut Butter Granola Maple + Almond Butter -- 10 oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonRalphsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go