Is Purely Elizabeth Oatmeal Raisin Cookie Granola Pescatarian?

Description
Cookie-spiced granola delivers a sweet, baked-cookie flavor with chewy notes and crunchy clusters. Texture combines crispiness and softer morsels. Commonly eaten by the handful, used as cereal or yogurt topping, and incorporated into snacks. Customer reviews often note enjoyable flavor and texture, occasional variation in clump size and sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookie-spiced granola delivers a sweet, baked-cookie flavor with chewy notes and crunchy clusters. Texture combines crispiness and softer morsels. Commonly eaten by the handful, used as cereal or yogurt topping, and incorporated into snacks. Customer reviews often note enjoyable flavor and texture, occasional variation in clump size and sweetness.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Organic Raisins, Maple Syrup, Almond Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Leavening (Cream of Tartar, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains Coconut and Almonds.
Check Purely Elizabeth Oatmeal Raisin Cookie Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Oatmeal Raisin Cookie Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
About this product
Grain · Granule


