Is Purely Elizabeth Organic Original Ancient Grain Granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut
  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, lightly sweet clusters deliver toasted flavor with crunchy and chewy textures, commonly eaten with yogurt or milk, also used as a topping for smoothie bowls and baked goods, or eaten by the handful. Reviews often note consistent crunch, pleasant taste, convenient packaging, occasional price concerns and varying sweetness preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Organic Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar*, Organic Coconut Oil*, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt. *Regenerative Organic Certified™. CONTAINS: Coconut.

Check Purely Elizabeth Organic Original Ancient Grain Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go