Is Purely Elizabeth Peanut Butter Cookie Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oat flour
  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, cookie‑like flavor with nutty undertones and crisp, clustered texture that balances crunch and chew. Commonly enjoyed as a cereal, sprinkled atop bowls, mixed into baking, or eaten straight from the bag. Customer reviews highlight authentic cookie taste and satisfying crunch; a portion note sweetness level and occasional price concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Certified Gluten-free Oat Flour, Peanut Butter, Organic Peanut Butter Chips (organic Peanut Flour, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt), Maple Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Leavening (cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check Purely Elizabeth Peanut Butter Cookie Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go