Is purely elizabeth Probiotic Gluten Free Granola, Chocolate Sea Salt, 3 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate liquor
organic chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Fair Trade Dark Chocolate Chunks (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Cacao Powder, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Millet Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Probiotic Cultures (Organic Inulin, Palm Oil, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086)
Check purely elizabeth Probiotic Gluten Free Granola, Chocolate Sea Salt, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open purely elizabeth Probiotic Gluten Free Granola, Chocolate Sea Salt, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
purely elizabeth Probiotic Gluten Free Granola, Chocolate Sea Salt, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


