Is Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Butter, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Almond Meal, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Coconut Flakes, Almonds, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews and Almonds,

Check Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking