Is Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Cashews, Almond Butter, Organic Cassava Root Fiber, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Natural Flavor, Almond Meal, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Coconut Flakes, Almonds, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains Cashews and Almonds,

Check Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Gluten Free? Purely Elizabeth Protein Granola | Spoonful