Is Purely Inspired Organic Protein French Vanilla 100% Plant-Based Nutritional Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavours
organic natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Natural Flavours, Organic Rebaudioside A (stevia Extract). Processed In A Facility That Processes Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy And Tree Nut Ingredients.
Check Purely Inspired Organic Protein French Vanilla 100% Plant-Based Nutritional Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Inspired Organic Protein French Vanilla 100% Plant-Based Nutritional Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Beverage · Powder


