Is Purely Sprouted Garden Herb Sprouted Snack Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fiber
fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Sprouted Blend (sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Sprouted Cashews, Sprouted Almonds), Protein Crisp (pea Protein, Rice Starch), Psyllium Husk (fiber), Soluble Fiber From Cassava Root, Sunflower Seeds, Spices, Toasted Corn (non-gmo Corn, Non-gmo Corn Oil, Salt), Nutritional Yeast, Coconut Oil, Dried Carrot, Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder, Agave Powder, Lemon Juice Powder. Contains Tree Nut, Almond and Cashew. It may also contain Nut Shell Fragments.
Check Purely Sprouted Garden Herb Sprouted Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Sprouted Garden Herb Sprouted Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


