Is purelyte electrolyte drink mix variety pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Lime Ingredients: Citric Acid, Himalayan Rock Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-Malic Acid, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Stevia Extract, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake, Blue Spirulina (for color), Beta Carotene (for color). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut) Strawberry Lemonade Ingredients: Citric Acid, Himalayan Rock Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-Malic Acid, Stevia Extract, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Beet Root Powder (for color), Dimagnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut) Mixed Berry Ingredients: Himalayan Rock Salt, Citric Acid, L-Malic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Beet Root Powder (for color), Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Dimagnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake, Grape (fruit) powder (for color). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut) Lemon Lime Ingredients: Citric Acid, Himalayan Rock Salt, L-Malic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Dimagnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake, Beta Carotene (for color). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut) Blue Raspberry Ingredients: Himalayan Rock Salt, L-Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Chloride, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Dimagnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Sucralose, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake, Blue Spirulina (for color). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut) Fruit Punch Ingredients: Citric Acid, Himalayan Rock Salt, L-Malic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Beet Root Powder (for color), Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Dimagnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check purelyte electrolyte drink mix variety pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Drink · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie