Is purelyte electrolyte drink mix variety pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Lime Ingredients: Citric Acid, Himalayan Rock Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-Malic Acid, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Stevia Extract, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake, Blue Spirulina (for color), Beta Carotene (for color). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut) Strawberry Lemonade Ingredients: Citric Acid, Himalayan Rock Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-Malic Acid, Stevia Extract, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Beet Root Powder (for color), Dimagnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut) Mixed Berry Ingredients: Himalayan Rock Salt, Citric Acid, L-Malic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Stevia Extract, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Beet Root Powder (for color), Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Dimagnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake, Grape (fruit) powder (for color). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut) Lemon Lime Ingredients: Citric Acid, Himalayan Rock Salt, L-Malic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Dimagnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake, Beta Carotene (for color). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut) Blue Raspberry Ingredients: Himalayan Rock Salt, L-Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Chloride, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Dimagnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Sucralose, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake, Blue Spirulina (for color). Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut) Fruit Punch Ingredients: Citric Acid, Himalayan Rock Salt, L-Malic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Bisglycinate, Calcium Carbonate, Beet Root Powder (for color), Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Dimagnesium Malate, Coconut Water Powder, Trace Mineral Complex from the Great Salt Lake. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check purelyte electrolyte drink mix variety pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open purelyte electrolyte drink mix variety pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
About this product
Drink · Powder


