Is PUREPOWER NUTRITION CHICKEN & CHORIZO PAELLA 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice (34%) (Water, Long Grain Rice), Cooked Marinated Chicken Breast (20.5%) (Chicken Breast, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Rice Bran Oil, Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Ginger, Salt, Cumin, Colour (Paprika Extract), Maltodextrin, Paprika, Black Pepper, Flavouring, Black Pepper Extract, Mace), Water, Passata, Chorizo (6%) (Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Soya Protein, Pea Flour, Salt, Paprika, Chilli, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Antioxidants (E300, E301), Stabiliser (E451), Spice Extracts, Acidity Regulator (E330), Preservative (E250)), Red Pepper (3%), Peas (3%), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Chicken Stock (Dried Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Sugar, Chicken Extract, Rapeseed Oil), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Parsley, Turmeric, Onion Powder, Fennel Powder, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme
Check PUREPOWER NUTRITION CHICKEN & CHORIZO PAELLA 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUREPOWER NUTRITION CHICKEN & CHORIZO PAELLA 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE
Chorizo De San Manuel Chicken Chorizo
La Zuppa Soup Pouch Chicken & Vegetable 400g
Sainsbury's Adult Complete Nutrition Fish Selection in Jelly Cat Food 1+ Years 6 x 400g
La Zuppa Soup Pouch Creamy Chicken & Vegetable | 400g
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


